Ok I have lots of friggin overdued posts thanks to a very busy weekend as well as my lasti-minute english research paper. XD.
First up, reviews!It's more of rating's actually this time because since there are 5 albums, I am too lazy to type out individual reviews. =.=.
Kelly Clarkson - My December : 6/10
The Click Five - Modern Minds and Pastimes : 7/10
Gareth Gates - Pictures of the Other Side : 8/10
Lifehouse - Who We Are : 7/10
Daniel Lee - Unavoidable : 8/10
1-5 Miserable 6-Just Pass 7-Acceptable 8-Great 9-Exceeds Expectations 10-Press Repeat
No comments:
Post a Comment